Prep Wrestling

Iowa high school state wrestling 2020: Thursday's first-round results and coverage

Williamsburg's Kayden Gryp (left) grapples with Independence's Carter Straw during their 120-weight bout in Class 2A rou
Williamsburg's Kayden Gryp (left) grapples with Independence's Carter Straw during their 120-weight bout in Class 2A round one of the 2020 IHSAA State Wrestling Championships at the Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines on Thursday, Feb. 20, 2020. (Andy Abeyta/The Gazette)

Day one of the traditional Iowa high school state wrestling tournament is in the books, with 672 wrestlers taking the mats at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

That’s 16 wrestlers per bracket and 14 weights in each of the three classes.

Catch up on all the action here, with first-round scores and complete coverage.

State wrestling coverage

» Class 3A first-round takeaways: Linn-Mar's bonus point haul, West and Kennedy in top 10

» Photos: Class 3A first round

» From coach to official: Mark Kenny gets new perspective at state wrestling

» Class 2A first-round takeaways: Will Esmoil having fun again, Williamsburg duo advances

» Photos: Class 2A first round

» Class 1A first-round takeaways: Lisbon's perfect start, Heath Moyer's winning return

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW ADVERTISEMENT

» Photos: Class 1A first round

Class 3A first round

106

No. 2 Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial), 1:45

No. 8 Khyler Carstarphen (West Des Moines Dowling) major dec. No. 10 Nathan Canfield (Davenport Central), 13-2

No. 6 Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) pinned Case Cauthron (Spencer), 1:18

No. 5 Owen Helgeson (Johnston) pinned Niyo Gady, (Marion), 2:27

No. 3 Brandon O’Brien (Linn-Mar) tech. Max Bishop, Fort Dodge, 5:40 (19-1)

No. 4 Grant O’Dell (Iowa City West) major dec. Blake Gioimo (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 12-2

No. 7 Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) pinned Trent Harper (Norwalk), 1:31

No. 1 Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) major dec. Elijah Hofbauer (Waukee), 22-8

106 consolations (area only)

Case Cauthron (Spencer) dec. Niyo Gady (Marion), 7-5

Max Bishop (Fort Dodge), dec. Blake Gioimo (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 6-3

113

No. 1 Trever Anderson (Ankeny) pinned Trace Gephart (North Scott), 3:33

No. 8 Aime Mukiza (Des Moines North-Hoover) dec. Hunter Kalous (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 7-3

No. 4 Ryder Downey (Indianola) tech. Jonah Hallam (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 2:22 (15-0)

No. 5 Jace Rhodes (Mason City) major dec. No. 9 Ethan Mahoney (West Des Moines Dowling), 14-2

No. 3 Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame/West Burlington/Danville) pinned Anthony Bestell (Newton), 1:10

No. 7 Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) dec. Rheiner Stahlbaum (Johnston), 6-2

No. 6 Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City High) pinned Cooper Hanson (Southeast Polk), 1:22

No. 2 Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned Travis Hodges (Davenport West), 1:40

113 consolations (area only)

Trace Gephart (North Scott) dec. Hunter Kalous (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 9-3

No. 9 Ethan Mahoney (West Des Moines Dowling) pinned Jonah Hallam (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 1:58

120

No. 1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) tech. No. 9 Donovan Card (Norwalk), 3:16 (20-5)

No. 10 Cael Cox (Ankeny) pinned Owen Kruse (Fort Madison), 5:08

No. 5 Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) dec. Cooper Belt (Indianola), 5-1

No. 4 Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) pinned Kage Lohman (Spencer), 2:43

No. 3 Thurman Christensen (Waukee) tech. Kaleb German (Urbandale), 3:23 (16-0)

No. 7 Peyton Westlin (North Scott) pinned Parker McBride (Iowa City West), 3:56

Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) dec. Jackson Bresson (Ankeny Centennial), 9-2

No. 2 Austin Kegley (Cedar Rapids Prairie) pinned No. 6 Garrett Bormann (Iowa City High), 1:42

120 consolations (area only)

Parker McBride (Iowa City West) dec. Kaleb German (Urbandale), 7-0

Jackson Bresson (Ankeny Centennial) pinned No. 6 Garrett Bormann (Iowa City High), 4:52

126

No. 1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) tech. Mason Crabtree (Muscatine), 2:05 (15-0)

Jackson Barth (Cedar Falls) pinned Sam Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana), 1:19

 

No. 5 Grant Harbour (Norwalk) pinned Reese Hayden (Iowa City High), 1:43

No. 3 Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) major dec. Cael Bredar (North Scott), 10-1

No. 4 Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) pinned No. 9 Jace Anderson (Ankeny) 2:39

No. 10 Connor Kelley (Waukee) dec. No. 6 Ayden Kingery (Southeast Polk), 7-5

No. 7 Thomas Edwards (Johnston) pinned Jaxson Kuhlmann (Carroll), 2:48

No. 2 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) tech. Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial), 5:41 (17-2)

126 consolations (area only)

Sam Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) pinned Mason Crabtree (Muscatine), 1:57

Cael Bredar (North Scott) pinned Reese Hayden (Iowa City High), 1:46

132

No. 3 Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) dec. Josh Connor (North Scott), 8-3

No. 5 Duncan Delzell (Burlington) pinned Aiden Keller (Council Bluffs Lincoln), 1:26

No. 8 Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) pinned No. 9 Carson Murray (West Des Moines Dowling), 1:33

No. 2 Brock Espalin (Des Moines East) dec. Kael Scranton (Clear Creek-Amana), 6-0

No. 4 Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) dec. Joshua Pelzer (Bettendorf), 8-3

No. 6 Keaton Moret (Norwalk) pinned Nick Walters (Sioux City North), 4:40

No. 7 Trevon Wells (Dallas Center-Grimes) won in SV-1 over Zach Bitker (Marshalltown), 8-6

No. 1 Hunter Garvin, Iowa City West) tech. Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar), 4:17 (20-1)

132 consolations (area only)

Kael Scranton (Clear Creek-Amana) major dec. No. 9 Carson Murray (West Des Moines Dowling), 10-1

Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar) dec. Zach Bitker (Marshalltown), 9-7

138

No. 1 Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) pinned Cole Wilcox (Sioux City East), 0:58

No. 7 Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) major dec. No. 8 Leo Blawou (Des Moines Lincoln), 11-2

 

No. 5 Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) dec. Will Larson (Fort Madison), 2-0

No. 4 Christian Stanek (Cedar Rapids Xavier) dec. No. 10 Leland Evans (Oskaloosa), 3-2

No. 3 Grifen Molle (Notre Dame/West Burlington/Danville) major dec. Austin Fritz (Marion), 13-1

No. 6 James Edwards (Johnston) pinned Jared Cordes (Western Dubuque), 3:15

Ashtin Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) dec. Carter Elliott (Dubuque Senior), 5-4

No. 2 Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) pinned Kasey Ross (Urbandale), 2:35

138 consolations (area only)

Jared Cordes (Western Dubuque) dec. Austin Fritz (Marion), 5-0

145

No. 1 Deven Strief (North Scott) tech. Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock), 4:44 (18-1)

No. 7 Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) pinned Abraham Dirkx (Carroll), 4:58

No. 4 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) dec. Logan Adamson (Bettendorf), 6-5

No. 5 Graham Gambrall, Iowa City West) pinned Peter Erickson (Johnston), 4:46

No. 2 Colby Schriever (Mason City) dec. Johnny Washburn (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 4-2

No. 8 Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge), pinned Hikaru Carolin (Linn-Mar), 3:56

No. 6 Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) dec. Bennett Hageman (Marshalltown), 3-1

No. 3 Sam Kallem (Ankeny) pinned Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 2:27

145 consolations (area only)

Johnny Washburn (Cedar Rapids Prairie) pinned Hikaru Carolin (Linn-Mar), 4:18

Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) major dec. Bennett Hageman (Marshalltown), 13-3

152

No. 1 Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) tech. Dylan Carlson (Le Mars), 3:03 (15-0)

No. 9 Brennan Meacham (Indianola) dec. Brayden Broderick (Dallas Center-Grimes), 6-2

No. 6 Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk) pinned Damian Petersen (Bettendorf), 4:48

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW ADVERTISEMENT

No. 3 Caleb Corbin (West Des Moines Valley), pinned Divion Ocheltree (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 5:09

No. 2 Cody Anderson (Waukee) major dec. No. 10 Reece Caven (Iowa City High), 9-0

No. 8 Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar) pinned Sam Zindel (Johnston), 4:55

No. 4 Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) dec. Kody Cook (Fort Dodge), 6-3

No. 5 Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned No. 7 Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead), 5:17

152 consolations (area only)

Divion Ocheltree (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) pinned Damian Petersen (Bettendorf), 3:02

No. 10 Reece Caven (Iowa City High) pinned Sam Zindel (Johnston), 2:40

160

No. 1 Caleb Helgeson (Johnston) pinned Jermaine Sammler (Waukee), 1:40

No. 9 Jake Francksen-Small (Le Mars) dec. Keano Roberts (Bettendorf), 8-4

No. 6 Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) major dec. No. 8 Isaiah Spencer (Spencer), 12-3

No. 2 Ben Kueter (Iowa City High) dec. Cade Schmidt (Norwalk), 9-4

 

No. 4 Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) pinned Ben Gibson (Marion), 1:13

No. 5 Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) dec. Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk), 7-3

No. 7 Carter Proffitt (Waverly-Shell Rock) major dec. No. 10 Max Derry (West Des Moines Dowling), 16-4

No. 3 Nick Bonanno, Indianola) major dec. Cedric Castillo (Muscatine), 14-5

160 consolations (area only)

Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) pinned Ben Gibson (Marion), 4:32

170

No. 1 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) pinned Tucker Pederson (Fort Dodge), 5:33

No. 9 Bradley Hill (Bettendorf), pinned Tanner Spyksma (Waukee), 1:35

Deveyon Montgomery (Southeast Polk) pinned No. 4 Ashton Barker (Iowa City West), 2:33

No. 5 Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) major dec. Kole Wiegert (Storm Lake), 14-3

No. 3 McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned Jack Hutchison (Johnston), 1:04

No. 6 Zach Needham (Dallas Center-Grimes) major dec. Alex Koch (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 9-1

No. 7 Zachary Campbell (North Scott) dec. No. 8 Tim Nimely (Muscatine), 8-5

No. 2 Mickey Griffith (Des Moines Lincoln) dec. Ryan Myers (West Des Moines Valley), 5-2

170 consolations (area only)

No. 4 Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) pinned Kole Wiegert (Storm Lake), 2:32

Alex Koch (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) pinned Jack Hutchison (Johnston), 2:57

182

No. 1 Griffin Gammell (Waukee) pinned Trevor Bitner (Clinton), 5:57

Colton Hoag (Le Mars) dec. Tristen Duncan (Norwalk), 11-5

No. 6 Taner Harvey (Boone) pinned No. 8 Austin Lee (Fort Dodge), 5:41

No. 4 Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) pinned Jackson Brinker (Johnston), 3:03

No. 3 Blake Underwood (West Des Moines Valley) dec. No. 9 Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 7-1

No. 7 Justin Brindley (Southeast Polk) dec. Jack West (Davenport North), 5-0

No. 5 Destin Schroder (Newton) dec. Diego Cortes (Bettendorf), 6-1

No. 2 Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) major dec. Caleb Watson (Indianola), 21-8

182 consolations (area only)

No. 9 Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) pinned Jack West (Davenport North), 1:52

195

No. 1 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) pinned No. 9 Colton Dreith (Storm Lake), 2:54

No. 4 Miles Berg (Indianola) major dec. Anu Dokun (Iowa City West), 10-1

No. 8 Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned Ethan Sullivan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 3:22

No. 5 Tyreese Johnson (Davenport West) pinned McGuire Bryant (Boone), 3:57

No. 2 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Cedar Rapids Prairie) pinned Jason Kritzler (Norwalk), 0:28

 

No. 6 Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf), dec. Jack McCabe (West Des Moines Valley), 14-11

No. 7 Collin Bohnenkamp (Cedar Falls) pinned Tanner Rowland (Johnston), 0:56

No. 3 Levi Egli (Fort Dodge), pinned Sawyer Nauman (Western Dubuque), 2:45

195 consolations (area only)

McGuire Bryant (Boone) dec. Ethan Sullivan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 3-2

No. 9 Colton Dreith (Storm Lake) pinned Anu Dokun (Iowa City West), 2:33

Sawyer Nauman (Western Dubuque) pinned Tanner Rowland (Johnston), 5:31

220

No. 4 Gage Linahon (Newton) pinned Brenick Hoppe (Le Mars), 0:58

No. 10 Gavin Bascom (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) pinned Kody Huisman (Pella), 3:11

Jason Lemus (Iowa City High) dec. Ramiro Gomez-Buentell (Des Moines Lincoln), 8-2

No. 5 C.J. Stillman (West Des Moines Valley), dec. Diego Lozano (Fort Madison), 6-0

Alex Hudson (Dubuque Hempstead) pinned No. 2 Kalob Runyon (Southeast Polk), 2:25

Hunter Randall (Clinton) pinned Brady Reese (Johnston), 1:41

Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) pinned Ralston Rumley (West Des Moines Dowling), 5:47

No. 1 Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned Logan Huckfelt (Spencer), 0:53

Hwt.

No. 1 Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) pinned Tate Sykora-Matthess (Cedar Rapids Washington), 5:39

Bryan Jurado (West Des Moines Valley) dec. Justin Otto (Le Mars), 3-0

No. 4 Jordan Anderson (Marshalltown) pinned Kyle Snowgren (Des Moines Lincoln), 0:41

No. 6 Dawson Sweet (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) dec. Jonathan Savolt (Western Dubuque), 7-2

No. 5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) dec. Steven Huscher (Sioux City East), 12-6

No. 10 Togeh Deseh (Muscatine), dec. Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead), 5-2

No. 7 Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) pinned No. 9 Connor Brown (Southeast Polk), 5:42

No. 3 Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) won UTB over Charlie Nank (Davenport West), 4-3

Hwt. consolations (area only)

Tate Sykora-Matthess (Cedar Rapids Washington) pinned Justin Otto (Le Mars), 3:26

Jonathan Savolt (Western Dubuque) pinned Kyle Snowgren (Des Moines Lincoln), 3:02

Class 3A team scores

1. Waverly-Shell Rock, 33

2. Southeast Polk, 32

3. Fort Dodge, 27

4. Linn-Mar, 23.5

5. Johnston, 22

6. Bettendorf, 21

7. North Scott, 19.5

8. Norwalk, 19

9. Iowa City West, 17.5

10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17

Other Gazette area teams: T-16. Western Dubuque 11, T-16. Iowa City High 11, T-16. Cedar Rapids Prairie 11, T-27. Clear Creek-Amana 5, T-37. Cedar Rapids Washington 3, T-42. Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2, T-42. Cedar Rapids Xavier 2

 

 

Class 2A first round

106

No. 1 Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) pinned Carson Less (West Delaware), 0:42

No. 4 Cole Nelson (Humboldt) pinned Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood), 3:04

No. 3 Derrick Bass (Davenport Assumption) dec. Drew Robinson (Nevada), 6-0

No. 6 Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) tech. Jahluv Buckhanan (Sioux City Heelan), 5:20 (17-1)

No. 2 McKinley Robbins (Greene County) dec. No. 5 Carter Anderson (Albia), 7-2

No. 7 Carter Kolthoff (Conrad BCLUW) dec. Jakob Regan (Waukon), 6-5

Arnie Galvan (Mount Vernon) major dec. Coy De Boer (Sheldon-South O’Brien), 11-2

No. 8 Lane Scorpil (Columbus Community) major dec. Easton O’Brien (Atlantic), 11-0

106 consolations (area only)

Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) pinned Carson Less (West Delaware), 3:44

No. 5 Carter Anderson (Albia) major dec. Jakob Regan (Waukon), 12-4

113

No. 1 Carter Fousek (Crestwood) pinned Brenner Gallagher (Greene County), 0:53

Joe Hovick (Roland-Story) tech. Osvaldo Ocampo (Sheldon-South O’Brien), 6:00 (18-2)

No. 6 Cole Nelson (Perry) major dec. Dawson Bonnett (Albia), 9-0

No. 4 Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) pinned Alex Beaver (West Liberty), 1:28 

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW ADVERTISEMENT

No. 3 Keaton Zeimet (DeWitt Central) pinned Zachary Klahsen (Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center), 0:28

 

No. 8 Carter Littlefield (Jesup) pinned Jase Goodell (Humboldt), 3:05

No. 7 Rylie Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) dec. No. 9 Aybren Moore (Atlantic), 6-3

No. 2 Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) dec. No. 10 Kellen Moore (Forest City), 3-1

113 consolations (area only)

Alex Beaver (West Liberty) pinned Dawson Bonnett (Albia), 5:33

120

No. 2 Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) dec. Brock Moore (Forest City), 9-3

No. 10 Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) dec. Carter Straw (Independence), 9-7

Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) pinned Riley Harger, Van Meter-Earlham), 1:18

No. 1 Dominik Ridout (East Marshall) pinned Carson Coleman (Mount Pleasant), 1:18

No. 5 Nick Fox (Osage) pinned No. 4 Ben Schmitz (Carroll Kuemper), 5:59

Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) pinned Ben Vogel (Camanche), 1:16

 

No. 9 Blake Engel (West Delaware) dec. Brody Hoversten (Iowa Falls-Alden), 5-3

No. 3 Kolten Crawford (Union) dec. Donovan Morales (Central Lyon/G-LR), 8-2

120 consolations (area only)

Brock Moore (Forest City) pinned Carter Straw (Independence), 3:10

126

No. 3 Isaiah Weber (Independence) pinned Austin Lenz (Tipton), 3:57

 

Ethan Lemon (Harlan) major dec. No. 10 Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 17-6

Ethan DeLeon (Sioux City Heelan) dec. No. 8 Logan Arp (South Tama), 5-2

No. 5 Joe Sullivan (Osage) major dec. Evan Woods (West Delaware), 15-4

No. 2 Brock Beck (Grinnell) dec. Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg), 3-2

No. 6 Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) pinned Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden), 5:30

Joe Weaver (Atlantic) dec. TJ Fitzpatrick (Davenport Assumption), 9-3

No. 1 Matthew Lewis (Centerville) dec. No. 4 Cael Ihle (Gilbert), 4-0

126 consolations (area only)

No. 10 Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. Austin Lenz (Tipton), 9-7

No. 8 Logan Arp (South Tama) dec. Evan Woods (West Delaware), 7-1

Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) pinned Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden), 1:57

132

No. 2 Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) major dec. Isaac Bruggeman (West Lyon), 13-1

No. 9 Lake Lebahn (Union) pinned Sam Hackett, Waterloo Columbus), 5:34

No. 4 Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) pinned No. 7 Averee Abben (Osage), 5:01

No. 8 Landon Fenton (Monroe PCM) major dec. Kale Downey (Clarinda), 12-2

No. 6 Bryce Hatten (Winterset) pinned Noah Gonzalez (Davenport Assumption), 2:58

No. 3 Kain Luensman (Monticello) major dec. Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji), 13-3

No. 5 Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. No. 10 Gage Long (Ballard), 6-4

No. 1 Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) major dec. Chase Thomas (Crestwood), 11-2

138

No. 1 Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) pinned Nick McGowan (Sioux City Heelan), 1:01

Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont) pinned Erick Funez (Perry), 4:47

 

No. 7 Alberto Salmeron (Iowa Falls-Alden) dec. No. 9 Logan Peyton (West Delaware), 6-3

No. 6 Michael Macias (Davenport Assumption) dec. No. 10 Shea Parkis (Carroll Kuemper), 15-8

No. 2 Kruise Kiburz (Winterset) tech. Ryan Adams (Osage), 19-4

No. 8 Payton Drake (Monroe PCM) dec. Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley), 4-0

No. 3 Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. Talen Dengler (West Liberty), 10-6

No. 4 Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville) major dec. Carson Burchland (East Marshall), 18-8

138 consolations (area only)

No. 9 Logan Peyton (West Delaware) dec. No. 10 Shea Parkis (Carroll Kuemper), 4-3

Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) dec. Ryan Adams (Osage), 7-3

Talen Dengler (West Liberty) pinned Carson Burchland (East Marshall), 3:57

145

No. 1 Hayden Taylor (Solon) pinned Jerret Delagardelle (Jesup), 3:41

Cayden Howland (Iowa Falls-Alden) dec. No. 9 David Cornejo (Hampton-Dumont), 8-1

No. 3 Jack West (Winterset) major dec. Nick Gasca (Webster City), 12-3

No. 2 Jack Thomsen (Union) major dec. Parker Terronez (Davenport Assumption), 11-1

Nicholas Bockenstedt (North Polk) dec. No. 4 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware), 6-3

No. 6 Jake Nieman (Ida Grove OABCIG) major dec. Tyler Haynes (Van Meter-Earlham), 16-7

No. 8 Trestin Sales (Eddyville EBF) pinned Cory Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 1:57

No. 5 Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) dec. Emry Colby (Panorama), 6-1

145 consolations (area only)

Jerret Delagardelle (Jesup) dec. No. 9 David Cornejo (Hampton-Dumont), 4-3

No. 4 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) pinned Tyler Haynes (Van Meter-Earlham), 4:50

152

No. 1 Will Esmoil (West Liberty) pinned Bryce Cole (Van Meter-Earlham), 3:24

No. 10 Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden) dec. Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg), 14-7

No. 4 Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama) pinned Alex Casey (Anamosa), 3:18

No. 5 Colby Tool (Monroe PCM) major dec. Kristian Gunderson (Forest City), 9-1

No. 3 Zeb Gnida (Solon) pinned Johnny Perez (West Lyon), 3:03

No. 6 Tyler Brown (Winterset) dec. No. 8 Stone Schmitz (Union), 9-4

No. 7 Hunter Pesek (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) dec. Kyle Cole (West Delaware), 5-1

No. 2 Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. No. 9 Logan Engebretson (North Polk), 5-3

152 consolations (area only)

Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) dec. Alex Casey (Anamosa), 8-1

Johnny Perez (West Lyon) dec. No. 8 Stone Schmitz (Union), 7-6

No. 9 Logan Engebretson (North Polk) dec. Kyle Cole (West Delaware), 6-2

160

No. 1 Adam Ahrendsen (Union) pinned Cade Everson (Camanche), 1:06

No. 9 Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) dec. Nathan Keating (Anamosa), 13-7

No. 7 Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/G-LR) tech. Caleb Eber (Solon), 4:00 (15-0)

No. 6 Zach Williams (Osage) dec. No. 8 Carson Johnson (Gilbert), 5-3

No. 3 Justin McCunn (Red Oak) pinned Bryce Murray (Carlisle), 5:53

 

No. 4 Matthew Doyle (Independence) dec. No. 10 Jared Shaw (Garner GHV), 4-3

No. 5 Cael Meyer (West Delaware) pinned Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 1:06

No. 2 Carson Babcock (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) dec. Brady Barringer (Winterset), 3-0

160 consolations (area only)

Cade Everson (Camanche) pinned Nathan Keating (Anamosa), 5:13

No. 8 Carson Johnson (Gilbert) tech. Caleb Ebert (Solon), 5:01 (19-3)

170

No. 6 Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) pinned Logan Schimanski (Davenport Assumption), 1:18

No. 4 Abraham Michel (Maquoketa) dec. Aiden Carr (Gilbert), 3-0

No. 2 Spencer Mooberry (Osage) pinned Brenden Fisch (Cherokee), 2:53

No. 3 Cole Davis (Independence) dec. Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak), 7-2

No. 1 Jared Voss (West Delaware) pinned Brayden Smith (South Tama), 2:48

No. 5 Caleb Swalla (Van Meter-Earlham) dec. Carter Bendorf (Harlan), 1-0

No. 8 Jax Flynn (Solon) dec. Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley), 8-3

No. 7 Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) pinned Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar), 3:05

170 consolations (area only)

Carter Bendorf (Harlan) pinned Brayden Smith (South Tama), 1:55

Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) dec. Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar), 6-0

182

No. 1 Sage Walker (Eddyville EBF) pinned Payton Vest (South Tama), 1:53

No. 4 Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) pinned Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 0:43

No. 10 Austin Roos (Benton Community) dec. Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg), 6-0

No. 7 Caden Collins (Charles City) dec. Colby Wilmesherr (Sioux City Heelan), 8-2

No. 3 Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) dec. Jacob Reicks (New Hampton/Turkey Valley), 4-2

No. 5 Reese Moore (Forest City) dec. Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood), 8-7

Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) dec. No. 9 Seamus Poynton (Solon), 9-4

No. 2 Jackson Kinsella (Creston) major dec. Dylan Meiners (North Polk), 15-4

182 consolations (area only)

Payton Vest (South Tama) pinned Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 3:15

Jacob Reicks (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) pinned Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood), 3:47

No. 9 Seamus Poynton (Solon) dec. Dylan Meiners (North Polk), 7-3

195

No. 1 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) dec. No. 4 Sam Chapman (Creston), 3-1

Cole Lewis (Algona) dec. No. 10 Jacob Steenhoek (Gilbert), 6-4

No. 7 Carter Maynes (Red Oak) pinned Jack Sindlinger (Charles City), 3:33

No. 3 Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon/G-LR) pinned Gage Marty (Solon), 3:51

No. 9 Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) pinned Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center), 0:54

No. 8 Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) pinned Zavion McMurran (Estherville-Lincoln Central), 5:39

No. 6 Conner Murty (East Marshall) major dec. Tegan Carson (Central Decatur), 12-3

No. 2 Evan Rosonke (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) dec. Aiden Morgan (Davenport Assumption), 10-3

195 consolations (area only)

Gage Marty (Solon) dec. Jack Sindlinger (Charles City), 9-5

220

No. 1 Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) pinned Jordan Mundy (Chariton), 1:04

Keean Kamerling (Mount Vernon) won in SV-1 over Easton Fleshman (West Lyon), 2-0

No. 3 Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption) pinned No. 9 Colten Goodell (Humboldt), 0:45

No. 7 Kamrin Steveson (Grinnell) dec. Jesse Schwery (Harlan), 9-5

No. 5 Crew Howard (Clarinda) pinned Tino Tamayo (Charles City), 2:56

No. 4 Andrew Hamilton (Algona) dec. Josh Riibe (Central Lyon/G-LR), 4-3

Christian Nunley (West Delaware) dec. No. 6 Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood), 3-2

No. 2 Kobe Simon (West Liberty) pinned No. 8 Cayden Meskan (Gilbert), 0:27

Hwt.

No. 1 Kaden Sutton (Adel ADM) pinned Chase Crooks (Charles City), 1:41

No. 6 Chris Van Der Brink (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) pinned Cole Miller (DeWitt Central), 0:14

No. 4 Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/G-LR) won in TB-2 over Tyler Lawrenson (Woodward-Granger), 2-1

No. 5 Derrin Sesker (Van Meter-Earlham) pinned Brayden Hartman (Washington), 5:24

No. 3 Carson Petlon (West Delaware) pinned Nicholas Wood (Chariton), 2:35

No. 7 Cale Roller (Atlantic) pinned Gavin Meints (Algona), 4:18

Jacob Torresi (Gilbert) dec. No. 10 Austin Kelso (Forest City), 3-2

No. 2 Taven Rich (Maquoketa) pinned Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood), 3:14

Hwt. consolations (area only)

Tyler Lawrenson (Woodward-Granger) pinned Brayden Hartman (Washington), 1:13

Class 2A team scores

1. West Delaware, 24

2. Osage, 16

T-3. Crestwood, 16

T-3. Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 14

T-3. West Liberty, 14

T-6. Red Oak, 13

T-6. Union, 13

8. Winterset, 12.5

9. Solon, 12

10. Bondurant-Farrar, 11.5

Other Gazette area teams: T-13. New Hampton/Turkey Valley 9, T-15. Independence 8, T-27. Center Point-Urbana 6, T-27. Maquoketa 6, T-27. Williamsburg 6, T-33. Jesup 5, T-33. Mount Vernon 5, T-36. Mid-Prairie 4, T-36. South Tama 4, T-54. Monticello 3, T-54. Vinton-Shellsburg 3, T-66. Benton Community 2, T-66. Decorah 2, T-66. North Fayette Valley 2

 

Class 1A first round

106

No. 6 Quincy Happel (Lisbon) pinned Noah Strohmeyer (Colfax-Mingo), 1:54

No. 8 Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley) pinned No. 9 John Schroder (Oakland Riverside), 2:31

No. 4 Jaiden Moore (Don Bosco) pinned Ryder Koele (Woodbury Central), 1:29

No. 2 Mikey Baker (West Sioux) pinned Kale Petersen (West Fork), 5:00

No. 3 Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) pinned Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton), 1:56

No. 7 Bryce Thompson (Highland) won in SV-1 over Brody Neighbor (Alburnett), 7-5

No. 10 Drew Ehlen (Mount Ayr) dec. Paul De Jong (North Mahaska), 9-4

No. 1 Gable Porter (Underwood) dec. No. 5 Donavon Hanson (West Bend-Mallard), 4-2

106 consolations (area only)

Brody Neighbor (Alburnett) major dec. Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton), 9-0

113

No. 3 Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) pinned Noah Grage (Durant), 0:51

Tyler Stein (Clarion CGD) dec. No. 10 Sean Thompson (Logan-Magnolia), 7-5

No. 4 Jace Rose (Oakland Riverside) pinned Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine), 0:47

No. 6 Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) dec. Kevin King (South Central Calhoun), 7-1

No. 2 Braden Graff (West Sioux) pinned Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek), 0:47

No. 8 Joe Ebaugh (Denver) pinned Kale Munson (Ogden), 2:37

No. 7 Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) dec. Ryan Steinlage (Interstate 35), 11-6

No. 1 Marcel Lopez (New Londo) dec. No. 9 Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley), 9-2

113 consolations (area only)

Kevin King (South Central Calhoun) major dec. Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine), 14-4

Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek) dec. Kale Munson (Ogden), 9-4

120

No. 2 Stevie Barnes (Underwood) pinned Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central), 1:12

No. 7 Brandon Paez (Lisbon) dec. No. 5 Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central), 8-6

No. 10 Bryce Shaha (Mount Ayr) major dec. Drayven Kraft (West Sioux), 15-4

No. 8 Trey Lashbrook (Ackley AGWSR) dec. Cade Cook (North Linn), 5-4

No. 1 Hagen Heistand (Logan-Magnolia) pinned No. 9 Josh Glendening (New London), 3:50

No. 3 Damon Huston (Midland) major dec. Hayden Fischer (Avoca AHSTW), 15-1

No. 6 Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) dec. Jarryn Stephens (East Union), 3-1

No. 4 Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) pinned Ethan Kupka (HLV), 3:01

120 consolations (area only)

Cade Cook (North Linn) major dec. Drayven Kraft (West Sioux), 13-2

Jarryn Stephens (East Union) dec. Ethan Kupka (HLV), 6-4

126

No. 1 Adam Allard (West Sioux) tech. No. 8 Karter Decker, MFL MarMac), 1:54 (16-0)

Seth Danker (Guthrie Center ACGC) dec. Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield), 10-4

No. 4 Michael McClelland (Don Bosco) major dec. Jonathan Krogman (Sibley-Ocheyedan), 12-4

No. 5 Kael Brisker (Wilton) tech. Jackson Cobb (Wayne), 4:59 (21-6)

No. 3 Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) pinned Justin Garcia (West Central Valley), 1:46

No. 7 Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) major dec. Cael Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys), 14-6

No. 6 Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) dec. No. 9 Jacob Moore (Denver), 10-6

No. 2 Aidan Noonan (Cascade) pinned Quinten Aney (Mediapolis), 2:21

126 consolations (area only)

Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield) dec. No. 8 Karter Decker (MFL MarMac), 10-8

132

No. 1 Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) pinned Kyler Hackman (Nashua-Plainfield), 0:22

No. 7 Randy Jimenez (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) pinned Jalen Collins (Wayland WACO), 5:21

No. 6 Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) pinned Brady Thompson (Logan-Magnolia), 5:19

No. 4 Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) dec. Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg), 5-0

No. 2 Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) dec. No. 10 Zane Ziegler (Underwood), 14-9

No. 5 Isaac Schimmels (Denver) pinned Bailey Frescoln (Pekin), 2:54

No. 9 Nate Thomsen (East Sac County) pinned Gunnar Larsen (Guthrie Center ACGC), 1:59

No. 3 Easton Larson (Don Bosco) pinned Mitchell Moore (Wapello), 1:43

132 consolations (area only)

Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) pinned Brady Thompson (Logan-Magnolia), 3:37

138

No. 1 Cael Happel (Lisbon) tech. Nolan Moore (Oakland Riverside), 4:45 (26-11)

No. 6 Karter Krapfl (Hudson) major dec. Dalton Thorson (Lake Mills), 12-0

No. 7 Jace Mulder (Western Christian) major dec. McKade Munn (Nashua-Plainfield), 14-0

No. 9 Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr) pinned Blake Mann (BGM), 3:46

No. 4 Dominic Lopez (New London) dec. Dominick Dicesare (Martensdale-St. Marys), 3-2

Jordan Khommanyvong (South Central Calhoun) dec. Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson), 5-1

No. 5 Heath Moyer (North Linn) major dec. Christopher Ewart (Wapello), 13-1

No. 2 Logan James (Underwood) pinned Hunter Hanner (Westwood), 3:22

138 consolations (area only)

McKade Munn (Nashua-Plainfield) pinned Blake Mann (BGM), 5:51

145

No. 2 Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco) pinned Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr), 5:58

No. 7 Reed Abbas (Clarion CGD) pinned Jonah Clark (Wayland WACO), 2:28

No. 6 Lawson Losee (Riceville) major dec. No. 9 Brody Hawtrey (North Cedar), 14-5

No. 5 Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) won in SV-1 over Max McGill (Woodbury Central), 9-7

No. 3 Daniel Meeker (Wapello) dec. No. 8 Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac), 8-2

Connor Golston (Moravia) pinned Cale Rowley (Guthrie Center ACGC), 0:50

Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) dec. Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley), 2-1

No. 1 Nick Hamilton (Underwood) pinned Owen Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg), 1:32

145 consolations (area only)

No. 9 Brody Hawtrey (North Cedar) pinned Max McGill (Woodbury Central), 1:42

No. 8 Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) pinned Cale Rowley (Guthrie Center ACGC), 3:36

Owen Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg) pinned Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley), 5:03

152

No. 2 Marshall Hauck (Lisbon) pinned Tanner Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas), 3:53

No. 4 Tate Entriken (Hudson) dec. No. 5 Casey Hanson (Lake Mills), 7-4

Blake Thomsen (Underwood) major dec. Jack Clarahan (Sigourney-Keota), 18-4

No. 8 Garrett Seaba (Clarion CGD) dec. Zach Roeder (Bellevue), 11-4

No. 3 Cael Frost (Don Bosco) major dec. Bryer Subject (West Hancock), 10-1

No. 6 Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) pinned Devin Schall (Martensdale-St. Marys), 3:57

Seth Salker (West Sioux) pinned No. 9 Jaden Williams (Wayland WACO), 1:45

No. 1 Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) dec. No. 7 Jaeden Rasmussen (Avoca AHSTW), 6-4

152 consolations (area only)

Jack Clarahan (Sigourney-Keota) dec. Zach Roeder (Bellevue), 8-6

160

No. 1 Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) pinned Bradley Metz (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas), 1:28

No. 5 Gabe Carter (New London) dec. No. 4 John Ebaugh (Denver), 5-3

No. 7 Spencer Roth (Graettinger GTRA) tech. Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek), 4:29 (17-2)

No. 2 Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) pinned Teegan Tschampel (Hinton), 1:58

No. 6 Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) dec. Aidan Udell (Iowa City Regina), 5-2

Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) pinned Denver Pauley (Avoca AHSTW), 0:23

No. 10 Cayden Miller (Midland) pinned No. 8 Austin Wilson (Nodaway Valley), 2:56

No. 3 Ben Smith (Iowa Valley) major dec. Dahson DeJohng (Sibley-Ocheyedan), 12-2

160 consolations (area only)

Teegan Tschampel (Hinton) pinned Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek), 2:34

Aidan Udell (Iowa City Regina) major dec. Denver Pauley (Avoca AHSTW), 9-1

170

No. 1 Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) pinned Kolben Miller (North Butler-Clarksville), 0:56

No. 6 Max Kohl (Lisbon) pinned Kolby Scott (Mapleton MVAOCOU), 1:10

No. 5 Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) pinned Currey Jacobs (New London), 1:31

No. 7 Matthew Francis (West Hancock) major dec. Brant Looney (East Union), 12-2

No. 4 Drew Venteicher (Bedford-Lenox) tech. Cael Hester (English Valleys), 3:33 (15-0)

No. 3 Tristan Mulder (Western Christian) major dec. Ty Schmidt (Northeast), 16-5

No. 8 Lane Swenson (South Hamilton) dec. No. 9 Cael McLaren (Council Bluffs St. Albert), 15-11

No. 2 Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) dec. Connor Fehr (West Bend-Mallard), 4-2

170 consolations (area only)

Ty Schmidt (Northeast) major dec. Cael Hester (English Valleys), 12-2

182

No. 1 Thomas Even (Don Bosco) pinned Sean Miklus (Martensdale-St. Marys), 0:22

No. 3 Evan Wulfekuhle (Dyersville Beckman) pinned Aaron McAlister (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 0:54

No. 6 Cole Kelly (West Hancock) pinned Cael Yeggy (Highland), 3:18

No. 5 Coy Baker (Wilton) pinned Brady Langloss (Wayne), 4:47

No. 8 Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) pinned Luke Giesemann (Bellevue), 3:12

No. 4 Carson Lynott (West Sioux) pinned No. 10 Evan Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield), 1:52

No. 7 Jackson Dewald (Westwood) pinned Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine), 3:35

No. 2 Treyton Cacek (Graettinger GTRA) pinned Kaiden Hendricks (Oakland Riverside), 1:44

182 consolations (area only)

Brady Langloss (Wayne) major dec. Cael Yeggy (Highland), 16-6

Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) dec. Kaiden Hendricks (Oakland Riverside), 6-5

195

No. 2 Tate Hagen (West Hancock) dec. Jeramie Kane (BGM), 6-3

No. 3 Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) pinned No. 10 Darius Gashe (West Monona), 5:03

No. 9 Zach Howe (MFL MarMac) pinned Kale Pevestorf (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 0:57

No. 8 Derek Anderson (Hinton) dec. Trevor Thompson (South Hamilton), 2-0

Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) dec. Eli Van Ginkel (Western Christian), 11-9

No. 4 Rowan Udell (Iowa City Regina) major dec. Caden Fontinel (HLV), 11-2

No. 7 Gavyn Fischer (Avoca AHSTW) pinned Brock Thompson (Interstate 35), 1:26

No. 1 Cole Clark (Lisbon) major dec. John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster), 9-1

195 consolations (area only)

No. 10 Darius Gashe (West Monona) dec. Jeramie Kane (BGM), 12-9

Eli Van Ginkel (Western Christian) dec. Caden Fontinel (HLV), 11-6

220

No. 2 Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) pinned Brian King (South Central Calhoun), 2:13

No. 9 Tanner Hagen (West Hancock) pinned Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley), 0:42

No. 3 Blake Haub (Ogden) major dec. Logan Smith (Akron-Westfield), 9-1

No. 5 Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) pinned Kolby Morris (Alburnett), 2:16

No. 1 Gideon Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) dec. No. 7 Luke Mosinski (Audubon), 7-4

Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) dec. Jaxon Allen (New London), 8-1

Sam Vonnahme (Interstate 35) pinned No. 6 Luke Recker (East Buchanan), 3:29

No. 4 Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) dec. Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan), 7-3

220 consolations (area only)

Logan Smith (Akron-Westfield) dec. Kolby Morris (Alburnett), 4-1

No. 6 Luke Recker (East Buchanan) dec. Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan), 5-1

Hwt.

No. 5 Barrett Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) dec. No. 7 Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine), 5-1

Devin Whipple (Bedford-Lenox) dec. Jose Rodriguez (West Sioux), 8-3

Isaac Steffans (Postville) won in SV-1 over Kody Timm (HLV), 4-2

No. 1 Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) pinned Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville), 2:59

No. 2 Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) major dec. Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac), 10-0

Briggs Hartley (Wilton) pinned Keegan Akers (Mediapolis), 1:04

No. 6 Dane Johnson (Pocahontas Area) pinned No. 8 Brady Canada (Avoca AHSTW), 3:34

No. 3 Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) pinned No. 10 Connor Murray (Missouri Valley), 1:49

Hwt. consolations (area only)

Kody Timm (HLV) pinned Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville), 4:39

Keegan Akers (Mediapolis) major dec. Jacob Trudo (MFL MarMac), 10-2

Class 1A team scores

1. Don Bosco, 36

2. Lisbon, 26.5

3. West Sioux, 23.5

T-4. Underwood, 18

T-4. West Hancock, 18

6. Logan-Magnolia, 13

7. Wilton, 11.5

8. Denver 10.5

T-9. Interstate 35, 10

T-9. Mount Ayr, 10

Other Gazette area teams: T-17. MFL MarMac 7, T-17. Midland 7, T-17. North Linn 7, T-29. Iowa City Regina 5, T-35. Dyersville Beckman 4, T-35. Cascade 4, T-35. North Cedar 4, T-35. Sigourney-Keota 4, T-49. Belle Plaine 3, T-49. Edgewood-Colesburg 3, T-49. HLV 3, T-49. Iowa Valley 3, T-49. South Winneshiek 3, T-65. Alburnett 2, T-65. Postville 2, T-73. East Buchanan 1

Give us feedback

We value your trust and work hard to provide fair, accurate coverage. If you have found an error or omission in our reporting, tell us here.

Or if you have a story idea we should look into? Tell us here.

Give us feedback

We value your trust and work hard to provide fair, accurate coverage. If you have found an error or omission in our reporting, tell us here.

Or if you have a story idea we should look into? Tell us here.