Prep Baseball

Iowa high school baseball district and substate pairings, scores, schedule

Iowa City Regina's Evan Suchomel drives a pitch during a game against Cascade at Veterans Memorial Stadium in Cedar Rapids on Monday, June 18, 2018. (Stephen Mally/The Gazette)
Iowa City Regina's Evan Suchomel drives a pitch during a game against Cascade at Veterans Memorial Stadium in Cedar Rapids on Monday, June 18, 2018. (Stephen Mally/The Gazette)

The road to Principal Park is underway as the high school baseball postseason takes place across Iowa.

Substate winners advance to the state tournament at Principal Park in Des Moines, home of the Iowa Cubs.

We’ll update this page with scores and schedules as the tournament moves along.

 

Class 4A

Seeds in parentheses. The highest-seeded team remaining after the first round receives a bye to the substate final. Semifinal sites will be announced after first-round games.

SUBSTATE 1

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13 and Saturday, July 14

No. 1 Johnston 15, Des Moines North 0 (4)

Sioux City East 5, Sioux City West 0

Sioux City North 7, Fort Dodge 0

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Sioux City East 3, Sioux City North 2 (8)

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Sioux City East at No. 1 Johnston, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 2

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13

No. 6 Indianola 1, Ames 0

No. 10 West Des Moines Valley 7, Des Moines Roosevelt 1

Ankeny Centennial 3, Mason City 2

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

No. 10 West Des Moines Valley 5, Ankeny Centennial 4

Final – Wednesday, July 18

No. 10 West Des Moines Valley at No. 6 Indianola, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 3

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13

Waterloo West 4, No. 5 Southeast Polk 1

Marshalltown 2, Cedar Falls 1

Iowa City High 11, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 3

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Iowa City High 11, Waterloo West 1 (5)

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Iowa City High at Marshalltown, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 4

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13 and Saturday, July 14

No. 3 Cedar Rapids Prairie 13, Waterloo East 1 (5)

Western Dubuque 2, Bettendorf 0

Linn-Mar 6, Pleasant Valley 5

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Western Dubuque 5, Linn-Mar 0

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Western Dubuque at No. 3 Cedar Rapids Prairie, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 5

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 14

North Scott 2, Clinton 1

Dubuque Senior 5, No. 7 Davenport Central 0

Davenport West 5, Dubuque Hempstead 2

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Davenport West 1, Dubuque Senior 0

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Davenport West at North Scott, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 6

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13

No. 4 Iowa City West 8, Muscatine 2

Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7, Burlington 0

Cedar Rapids Washington 4, Davenport North 2

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Cedar Rapids Washington 5, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Cedar Rapids Washington at No. 4 Iowa City West, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 7

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13

No. 2 Urbandale 10, Des Moines Hoover 0 (5)

Ankeny 6, Newton 1

Des Moines East 4, Ottumwa 0

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

Ankeny 5, Des Moines East 4

Final – Wednesday, July 18

Ankeny at No. 2 Urbandale, 7 p.m.

 

SUBSTATE 8

Quarterfinals – Friday, July 13

No. 9 West Des Moines Dowling 11, Council Bluffs Jefferson 0 (5)

No. 8 Waukee 7, Council Bluffs Lincoln 2

Lewis Central 12, Des Moines Lincoln 3

Semifinal – Monday, July 16

No. 8 Waukee 15, Lewis Central 0 (4)

Final – Wednesday, July 18

No. 8 Waukee at No. 9 West Des Moines Dowling, 7 p.m.

 

Class 3A

DISTRICT 1

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

No. 6 Sioux City Heelan 10, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 (5)

Le Mars 7, Spencer 2

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 6 Sioux City Heelan 11, Le Mars 1 (5)

DISTRICT 2

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8, Spirit Lake 2

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 3, Storm Lake 0

Final – Monday, July 16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0

SUBSTATE 1 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

No. 6 Sioux City Heelan vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (at Le Mars), 3 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 3

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

Boone 11, Iowa Falls-Alden 0 (5)

Gilbert 8, Algona 2

Final – Monday, July 16

Boone 2, Gilbert 0

DISTRICT 4

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

Webster City 9, Perry 4

Humboldt 5, Clear Lake 2

Final – Monday, July 16

Humboldt 5, Webster City 3

SUBSTATE 2 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

Humboldt at Boone, 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 5

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

No. 7 Waverly-Shell Rock 11, Crestwood 0 (5)

Charles City 13, Center Point-Urbana 3 (5)

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 7 Waverly-Shell Rock 6, Charles City 5

DISTRICT 6

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

No. 10 Decorah 15, Independence 5 (5)

No. 8 West Delaware 8, Vinton-Shellsburg 5

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 8 West Delaware 5, No. 10 Decorah 4

SUBSTATE 3 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

No. 8 West Delaware at No. 7 Waverly-Shell Rock, 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 7

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

No. 2 Cedar Rapids Xavier 15, Anamosa 0 (4)

DeWitt Central 3, Marion 2

Final – Monday, July 16

DeWitt Central 5, No. 2 Cedar Rapids Xavier 4

DISTRICT 8

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

No. 3 Davenport Assumption 10, Maquoketa 0 (6)

Dubuque Wahlert 6, Mount Vernon 0

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 3 Davenport Assumption 1, Dubuque Wahlert 0

SUBSTATE 4 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

DeWitt Central vs. No. 3 Davenport Assumption (at Cedar Rapids Xavier), 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 9

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

No. 5 Solon 15, Keokuk 1 (5)

Clear Creek-Amana 14, Mount Pleasant 3 (5)

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 5 Solon 17, Clear Creek-Amana 9

DISTRICT 10

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

Fairfield 12, Fort Madison 0 (5)

Iowa City Liberty 3, Washington 1 (8)

Final – Monday, July 16

Fairfield 6, Iowa City Liberty 4

SUBSTATE 5 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

Fairfield at No. 5 Solon, 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 11

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

No. 9 North Polk 3, Benton Community 1

Bondurant-Farrar 4, Pella 2 (9)

Final – Monday, July 16

Bondurant-Farrar 2, No. 9 North Polk 0

DISTRICT 12

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

Oskaloosa 14, South Tama 1 (5)

Ballard 8, Nevada 3

Final – Monday, July 16

Oskaloosa 10, Ballard 9

SUBSTATE 6 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

Bondurant-Farrar vs. Oskaloosa (at North Polk), 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 13

Semifinals – Friday, July 13 and Saturday, July 14

No. 4 Carlisle 13, Chariton 3 (5)

Norwalk 9, Saydel 7

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 4 Carlisle 4, Norwalk 0

DISTRICT 14

Semifinals – Friday, July 13 and Saturday, July 14

Grinnell 4, Adel ADM 2

Knoxville 5, Dallas Center-Grimes 3

Final – Monday, July 16

Grinnell 7, Knoxville 6 (11)

SUBSTATE 7 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

No. 4 Carlisle vs. Grinnell (at Simpson College), 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT 15

Semifinals – Saturday, July 14

No. 1 Harlan 11, Carroll 1 (5)

Denison-Schleswig 15, Atlantic 2 (5)

Final – Monday, July 16

No. 1 Harlan 10, Denison-Schleswig 5

DISTRICT 16

Semifinals – Friday, July 13

Winterset 4, Creston 1

Glenwood 17, Greene County 6 (5)

Final – Monday, July 16

Winterset 5, Glenwood 0

SUBSTATE 8 FINAL – Wednesday, July 18

Winterset at No. 1 Harlan, 3 p.m.

 

Class 2A

DISTRICT 1

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

East Sac County 9, Cherokee 5

Unity Christian 3, OA-BCIG 0

Semifinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 10 Alta-Aurelia 5, East Sac County 0

Unity Christian 7, Hinton 4

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 10 Alta-Aurelia 3, Unity Christian 2 (9)

DISTRICT 2

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Sibley-Ocheyedan 7, Sheldon 3

Sioux Center 14, Western Christian 2 (5)

Semifinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 2 West Lyon 10, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0 (5)

West Sioux 6, Sioux Center 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

West Sioux 9, No. 2 West Lyon 4

SUBSTATE 1 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 10 Alta-Aurelia 5, West Sioux 2

 

DISTRICT 3

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Emmetsburg 3, Okoboji 2

South Central Calhoun 6, Manson Northwest Webster 0

Semifinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 7 Estherville Lincoln Central 10, Emmetsburg 0 (5)

Pocahontas Area 3, South Central Calhoun 2 (9)

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 7 Estherville Lincoln Central 4, Pocahontas Area 3

DISTRICT 4

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Eagle Grove 5, Central Springs 0

Garner GHV 13, Clarion CGD 9

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Forest City 3, Eagle Grove 1

Lake Mills 2, Garner GHV 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

Forest City 9, Lake Mills 8

SUBSTATE 2 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 7 Estherville Lincoln Central 10, Forest City 0 (6)

 

DISTRICT 5

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

North Fayette Valley 14, Sumner-Fredericksburg 4 (6)

Waukon 10, Osage 7

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 8 New Hampton 2, North Fayette Valley 1

Denver 15, Waukon 1 (5)

Final – Saturday, July 14

Denver 7, No. 8 New Hampton 2

DISTRICT 6

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Waterloo Columbus 12, Union 4

Jesup 12, Clayton Ridge/Central 5

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 1 Cascade 7, Waterloo Columbus 6

Oelwein 6, Jesup 3

Final – Saturday, July 14

Oelwein 5, No. 1 Cascade 2

SUBSTATE 3 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

Denver 10, Oelwein 3

 

DISTRICT 7

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Northeast 4, Bellevue 0

Camanche 3, North Cedar 0

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 4 Dyersville Beckman 11, Northeast 1 (5)

Camanche 2, No. 6 Monticello 0

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 4 Dyersville Beckman 4, Camanche 1

DISTRICT 8

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Durant 2, Louisa-Muscatine 0

West Branch 6, Tipton 3

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 5 Wilton 5, Durant 0

West Branch 6, West Liberty 4

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 5 Wilton 3, West Branch 0

SUBSTATE 4 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 5 Wilton 4, No. 4 Dyersville Beckman 0

 

DISTRICT 9

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Mid-Prairie 4, Williamsburg 2

Pekin 18, Columbus Community 3 (5)

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 3 Iowa City Regina 7, Mid-Prairie 3

Eddyville EBF 8, Pekin 2

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 3 Iowa City Regina 4, Eddyville EBF 1

DISTRICT 10

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Wapello 4, Davis County 3

Central Lee 7, West Burlington 1

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Mediapolis 5, Wapello 2

Central Lee 10, Van Buren Community 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

Central Lee 3, Mediapolis 1

SUBSTATE 5 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 3 Iowa City Regina 4, Central Lee 1

 

DISTRICT 11

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Pella Christian 8, Clarke 4

Mount Ayr 2, Albia 1

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Centerville 11, Pella Christian 1 (5)

Interstate 35 13, Mount Ayr 2 (5)

Final – Saturday, July 14

Centerville 5, Interstate 35 4

DISTRICT 12

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Monroe PCM 9, Colfax-Mingo 7 (8)

East Marshall 7, Des Moines Christian 2

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Monroe PCM 8, Pleasantville 7

East Marshall 10, West Marshall 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

East Marshall 11, Monroe PCM 4

SUBSTATE 6 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

Centerville 5, East Marshall 2

 

DISTRICT 13

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

South Hamilton 7, Hampton-Dumont 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 8, South Hardin 0

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

South Hamilton 4, Roland-Story 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 3, Dike-New Hartford 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

Aplington-Parkersburg 2, South Hamilton 1

DISTRICT 14

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Panorama 4, Southeast Valley 3

Woodward-Granger 10, Woodward Academy 0 (5)

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

No. 9 Van Meter 10, Panorama 5

Ogden 6, Woodward-Granger 3

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 9 Van Meter 10, Ogden 1

SUBSTATE 7 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 9 Van Meter 5, Aplington-Parkersburg 1

 

DISTRICT 15

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

Shenandoah 3, Avoca AHSTW 2

Red Oak 8, Clarinda 6

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Underwood 11, Shenandoah 1 (6)

Treynor 9, Red Oak 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

Treynor 12, Underwood 8

DISTRICT 16

Quarterfinals – Saturday, July 7

West Central Valley 9, Logan-Magnolia 4

Missouri Valley 17, Guthrie Center ACGC 5 (6)

Semifinals – Tuesday July 10

Carroll Kuemper 10, West Central Valley 3

Mapleton MVAOCOU 8, Missouri Valley 0

Final – Saturday, July 14

Carroll Kuemper 5, Mapleton MVAOCOU 4

SUBSTATE 8 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

Treynor 11, Carroll Kuemper 2

 

Class 1A

DISTRICT 1

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

Akron-Westfield 11, South O'Brien 3

Central Lyon 11, Hartley HMS 3

Trinity Christian 2, Harris-Lake Park 1

Le Mars Gehlen 12, George-Little Rock 6

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12 and Saturday, July 14

Akron-Westfield 3, Central Lyon 1

Le Mars Gehlen 24, Trinity Christian 21

Final – Monday, July 16

Le Mars Gehlen 5, Akron-Westfield 0

DISTRICT 2

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 4 Remsen St. Mary’s 21, Clay Central-Everly 1 (4)

Marcus MMCRU 5, Lawton-Bronson 0

Woodbury Central 15, River Valley 2 (5)

Kingsley-Pierson 13, Ridge View 2 (5)

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 4 Remsen St. Mary’s 6, Marcus MMCRU 1

Kingsley-Pierson 7, Woodbury Central 3

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 4 Remsen St. Mary’s 14, Kingsley-Pierson 7

SUBSTATE 1 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 4 Remsen St. Mary's 7, Le Mars Gehlen 3

 

DISTRICT 3

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

Algona Garrigan 7, Storm Lake St. Mary's 1

Fort Dodge St. Edmond 9, West Bend-Mallard 6

Newell-Fonda 15, North Union 5

Sioux Central 6, Graettinger GTRA 1

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Algona Garrigan 13, Fort Dodge St. Edmond 1 (5)

Sioux Central 11, Newell-Fonda 4

Final – Saturday, July 14

Sioux Central 10, Algona Garrigan 0 (5)

DISTRICT 4

First Round – Saturday, July 7

North Iowa 8, West Hancock 7

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 1 Mason City Newman 21, North Iowa 2 (4)

Northwood-Kensett 15, Latimer CAL 0 (4)

Saint Ansgar 14, Belmond-Klemme 1 (5)

West Fork 5, Riceville 2

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 1 Mason City Newman 9, Northwood-Kensett 1

Saint Ansgar 4, West Fork 3

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 1 Mason City Newman 9, Saint Ansgar 4

SUBSTATE 2 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 1 Mason City Newman 16, Sioux Central 0 (4)

 

DISTRICT 5

First Round – Saturday, July 7

Grundy Center 3, Clarksville 1

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

Don Bosco 10, Grundy Center 0 (5)

Ackley AGWSR 12, North Butler 2 (6)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Rockford 2

Conrad BCLUW 14, Nashua-Plainfield 2 (5)

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Don Bosco 15, Ackley AGWSR 1 (5)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11, Conrad BCLUW 3

Final – Saturday, July 14

Don Bosco 3, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2

DISTRICT 6

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 5 Alburnett 10, Garwin GMG 0 (5)

Janesville 13, Tripoli 7

Hudson 18, East Buchanan 6 (5)

North Tama 10, Dunkerton 5

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 5 Alburnett 3, Janesville 0

Hudson 1, North Tama 0

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 5 Alburnett 5, Hudson 4

SUBSTATE 3 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

Don Bosco 4, No. 5 Alburnett 2

 

DISTRICT 7

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

South Winneshiek 15, Postville 0 (4)

Turkey Valley 4, Edgewood-Colesburg 1

Lansing Kee 7, Starmont 3

Wapsie Valley 11, MFL MarMac 1 (5)

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

South Winneshiek 13, Turkey Valley 3 (5)

Wapsie Valley 5, Lansing Kee 4

Final – Saturday, July 14

Wapsie Valley 7, South Winneshiek 3

DISTRICT 8

First Round – Saturday, July 7

Central City 10, Clinton Prince of Peace 2

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 3 North Linn 12, Central City 0 (5)

Bellevue Marquette 9, Midland 4

Calamus-Wheatland 8, Springville 0

Maquoketa Valley 3, Easton Valley 2

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 3 North Linn 4, Bellevue Marquette 0

Calamus-Wheatland 9, Maquoketa Valley 1

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 3 North Linn 10, Calamus-Wheatland 0 (5)

SUBSTATE 4 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 3 North Linn 8, Wapsie Valley 2

 

DISTRICT 9

First Round – Saturday, July 7

English Valleys 11, Tri-County 1 (5)

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 2 Lisbon 10, English Valleys 0 (5)

Lone Tree 7, Iowa Valley 6

HLV 6, BGM 5 (8)

Highland 12, Belle Plaine 10

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 2 Lisbon 13, Lone Tree 3 (5)

HLV 8, Highland 6

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 2 Lisbon 8, HLV 1

DISTRICT 10

First Round – Saturday, July 7

Danville 18, Winfield-Mount Union 8 (6)

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 8 New London 5, Danville 3

Iowa Mennonite 16, Keota 7

Burlington Notre Dame 4, Fort Madison Holy Trinity 2

Eldon Cardinal 4, Sigourney 0

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Iowa Mennonite 8, No. 8 New London 3

Burlington Notre Dame 9, Eldon Cardinal 8

Final – Saturday, July 14

Iowa Mennonite 6, Burlington Notre Dame 5

SUBSTATE 5 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 2 Lisbon 10, Iowa Mennonite 2

 

DISTRICT 11

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

Southeast Warren 10, Moulton-Udell 0 (5)

Wayne 6, Mormon Trail 4

Moravia 10, Seymour 1

Central Decatur 5, Melcher-Dallas 4

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Southeast Warren 11, Wayne 0 (6)

Central Decatur 9, Moravia 4

Final – Saturday, July 14

Southeast Warren 3, Central Decatur 2

DISTRICT 12

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 6 Martensdale-St. Marys 12, Baxter 0 (5)

North Mahaska 1, Twin Cedars 0

Ankeny Christian 7, Colo-Nesco 1

Lynnville-Sully 4, Montezuma 3

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 6 Martensdale-St. Marys 15, North Mahaska 5 (5)

Ankeny Christian 15, Lynnville-Sully 5 (5)

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 6 Martensdale-St. Marys 4, Ankeny Christian 2

SUBSTATE 6 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 6 Martensdale-St. Marys 15, Southeast Warren 5 (5)

 

DISTRICT 13

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

Stanton 10, Murray 9

Nodaway Valley 8, Southwest Valley 2

Lenox 16, East Union 0 (4)

Lamoni 10, Orient-Macksburg 0 (5)

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Nodaway Valley 5, Stanton 0

Lenox 8, Lamoni 7

Final – Saturday, July 14

Nodaway Valley 6, Lenox 1

DISTRICT 14

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 7 Council Bluffs St. Albert 21, Clarinda Academy 0 (4)

East Mills 11, Sidney 9

Essex 13, Fremont-Mills 11 (8)

Bedford 5, Griswold 4

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 7 Council Bluffs St. Albert 15, East Mills 0 (4)

Essex 14, Bedford 12

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 7 Council Bluffs St. Albert 14, Essex 4 (6)

SUBSTATE 7 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 7 Council Bluffs St. Albert 10, Nodaway Valley 0 (5)

 

DISTRICT 15

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

IKM-Manning 4, Madrid 3

Audubon 6, Earlham 3

No. 10 Anita CAM 3, Glidden-Ralston 2

Coon Rapids-Bayard 2, Exira-EHK 1

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

Audubon 10, IKM-Manning 0 (6)

No. 10 Anita CAM 9, Coon Rapids-Bayard 0

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 10 Anita CAM 7, Audubon 6

DISTRICT 16

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 10

No. 9 Tri-Center 15, Whiting 0 (4)

West Harrison 9, Woodbine 6

Westside Ar-We-Va 3, Boyer Valley 1

Sloan Westwood 15, West Monona 9

Semifinals – Thursday, July 12

No. 9 Tri-Center 10, West Harrison 0

Westside Ar-We-Va 11, Sloan Westwood 8

Final – Saturday, July 14

No. 9 Tri-Center 11, Westside Ar-We-Va 1 (6)

SUBSTATE 8 FINAL – Tuesday, July 17

No. 9 Tri-Center 8, No. 10 Anita CAM 3

Give us feedback

We value your trust and work hard to provide fair, accurate coverage. If you have found an error or omission in our reporting, tell us here.

Or if you have a story idea we should look into? Tell us here.

CONTINUE READING

Give us feedback

We value your trust and work hard to provide fair, accurate coverage. If you have found an error or omission in our reporting, tell us here.

Or if you have a story idea we should look into? Tell us here.