Tuesday's boys' basketball postseason schedule

  • Photo

CLASS 1A DISTRICT SEMIFINALS

Area

Belle Plaine (16-6) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck (20-2), 8 p.m.

Calamus-Wheatland (18-4) at Clinton Prince of Peace (17-5), 7 p.m.

Clayton Ridge (14-8) vs. Turkey Valley (14-8) at Arlington, 8 p.m.

East Buchanan (4-19) vs. Elkader Central (9-13) at Arlington, 6:30 p.m.

Easton Valley (12-10) at North Linn (22-0), 7 p.m.

Hudson (9-13) vs. Colo-NESCO (15-7) at Reinbeck, 6:30 p.m.

Keota (17-5) vs. Danville (17-5) at Mount Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.

Lisbon (15-7) at Lone Tree (17-5), 7 p.m.

Lynnville-Sully (21-1) vs. Colfax-Mingo (10-12) at Montezuma, 6:30 p.m.

New London (17-3) vs. Burlington Notre Dame (13-9) at Mount Pleasant, 8 p.m.

North Mahaska (13-9) at Montezuma (17-5), 8 p.m.

Springville (16-6) at Iowa Mennonite (16-6), 7 p.m.

State

Remsen St. Mary’s vs. Lawton-Bronson at Moville

Kingsley-Pierson at LeMars Gehlen

George-Little Rock vs. Harris-Lake Park at Hull

South O’Brien at Boyden-Hull

North Union at West Hancock

Algona Garrigan vs. Newell-Fonda at Britt

Lake Mills at West Fork

Mason City Newman vs. Saint Ansgar at Sheffield

Don Bosco at Dunkerton

AGWSR vs. Wapsie Valley at Dunkerton

Murray vs. Mormon Trail at Corydon

Martensdale-St. Mary’s at Corydon Wayne

Grand View Christian vs. East Union at Greenfield

Earlham vs. Ankeny Christian at Greenfield

Lenox at Fremont-Mills

Stanton vs. Southwest Valley at Tabor

Ar-We-Va vs. Boyer Valley at Elk Horn

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Siouxland Community Christian vs. Logan-Magnolia at Mapleton

Council Bluffs St. Albert at Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto

CLASS 2A DISTRICT FINALS

Area

Cascade (20-2) vs. Dyersville Beckman (17-5) at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Highland (18-4) vs. Central Lee (11-12) at Iowa City West, 7 p.m.

Jesup (19-4) vs. Dike-New Hartford (20-3) at Waverly, 7 p.m.

Tipton (13-10) vs. West Branch (17-5) at West Liberty, 7 p.m.

State

Orange City Unity Christian (14-9) vs. Sioux Center (14-8) at Spencer

Western Christian (19-2) vs. West Lyon (19-4) at LeMars

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura (21-1) vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (12-11) at Forest City

Osage (21-1) vs. New Hampton (13-8) at Charles City

Camanche (20-2) vs. Northeast Goose Lake (18-4) at Clinton

Pella Christian (18-4) vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (12-10) at Chariton

Des Moines Christian (18-4) vs. East Marshall (16-5) at Bondurant

South Hamilton (20-2) vs. Southeast Valley (17-5) at Gilbert

Van Meter (21-1) vs. Interstate 35 (14-8) at Winterset

AHSTW (20-2) vs. Treynor (14-9) at Harlan

Carroll Kuemper (20-2) vs. IKM-Manning (16-6) at Carroll H.S.

Alta/Aurelia (20-1) vs. Hinton (18-4) at Sioux City North

Like what you're reading?

We make it easy to stay connected:

to our email newsletters
Download our free apps

Give us feedback

Have you found an error or omission in our reporting? Tell us here.
Do you have a story idea we should look into? Tell us here.